• The 60th GRAMMY Awards, at Sheraton New York Times Square | Sun, Jan 28, 2018
TwitterFacebookPinterestGoogle+
  • BUSINESS | ORLANDO (FNN NEWS) - The 20th Annual Don Quijote Awards honored leaders in the Central Florida Hispanic business community and paid special tribute to Puerto Rico in the wake of Hurricane Maria. Photo: Mellissa Thomas/Florida National News.

2018 GOLDEN GLOBES NOMINATIONS

Miami Heat NBA Summer League 2017 schedule released

LAS VEGAS (FNN SPORTS)

The Miami Heat are set to participate in the 2017 NBA Summer League in Las Vegas and, on Thursday, the full schedule was released for the event. As in the past, the slate sets up with three firmly scheduled games over a five-day period and, from there, the league proceeds in tournament fashion.

Monday, July 10
Cox Pavilion
1 p.m. – Atlanta vs. Chicago (ESPNU)
3 p.m. – Brooklyn vs. New Orleans (ESPNU)
5 p.m. – Denver vs. Toronto (ESPNU)
7 p.m. – L.A. Clippers vs. Milwaukee (ESPN2)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 p.m. – Miami vs. Washington (NBA TV)
3:30 p.m. – Houston vs. Phoenix (NBA TV)
5:30 p.m. – Golden State vs. Cleveland (NBA TV)
7:30 p.m. – L.A. Lakers vs. Sacramento (NBA TV)


The schedule, in full form, can be found here:

Friday, July 7 (All times listed are PACIFIC)
Cox Pavilion

3 p.m. – Toronto vs. New Orleans (NBA TV)

5 p.m. – Brooklyn vs. Atlanta (NBA TV)

7 p.m. – Houston vs. Denver (NBA TV)

Thomas & Mack

3:30 p.m. – Milwaukee vs. Cleveland (ESPN2)

5:30 p.m. – L.A. Clippers vs. L.A. Lakers (ESPN)

7:30 p.m. – Phoenix vs. Sacramento (ESPN2)

Saturday, July 8
Cox Pavilion

1 p.m. – Washington vs. Memphis (ESPNU)

3 p.m. – Portland vs. Utah (ESPNU)

5 p.m. – Miami vs. San Antonio (ESPNU)

7 p.m. – Houston vs. Cleveland (ESPNU)

Thomas & Mack

1:30 p.m. – Dallas vs. Chicago (NBA TV)

3:30 p.m. – Toronto vs. Minnesota (NBA TV)

5:30 p.m. – Boston vs. L.A. Lakers (ESPN)

7:30 p.m. – Philadelphia vs. Golden State (ESPN2)

Sunday, July 9
Cox Pavilion

1 p.m. – Atlanta vs. New Orleans (NBA TV)

3 p.m. – Milwaukee vs. Brooklyn (NBA TV)

5 p.m. – Utah vs. L.A. Clippers (NBA TV)

7 p.m. – Memphis vs. Sacramento (NBA TV)

Thomas & Mack

1:30 p.m. – Phoenix vs. Dallas (ESPN)

3:30 p.m. – Minnesota vs. Denver (ESPN2)

5:30 p.m. – Portland vs. Boston (ESPN2)

7:30 p.m. – Philadelphia vs. San Antonio (ESPN2)

Monday, July 10
Cox Pavilion

1 p.m. – Atlanta vs. Chicago (ESPNU)

3 p.m. – Brooklyn vs. New Orleans (ESPNU)

5 p.m. – Denver vs. Toronto (ESPNU)

7 p.m. – L.A. Clippers vs. Milwaukee (ESPN2)

Thomas & Mack

1:30 p.m. – Miami vs. Washington (NBA TV)

3:30 p.m. – Houston vs. Phoenix (NBA TV)

5:30 p.m. – Golden State vs. Cleveland (NBA TV)

7:30 p.m. – L.A. Lakers vs. Sacramento (NBA TV)

Tuesday, July 11
Cox Pavilion

1 p.m. – San Antonio vs. Portland (NBA TV)

3 p.m. – Chicago vs. Washington (NBA TV)

5 p.m. – Miami vs. Dallas (NBA TV)

Thomas & Mack

1:30 p.m. – Utah vs. Memphis (ESPNU)

3:30 p.m. – Philadelphia vs. Boston (ESPN2)

5:30 p.m. – Golden State vs. Minnesota (ESPN2)

Wednesday, July 12
Seeds 9-24 will play in 8 games at the below times and locations:

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

POLITICS & POWER

SPORTS

ENTERTAINMENT

LIFESTYLE

2016 TONY AWARDS

2016 CANNES FILM FEST

WRITERS GUILD AWARDS

2016 GOLDEN TRAILER

2016 ESSENCE FEST

MISS AMERICA 2015

AMERICAN BLACK FILM FEST

MISS UNIVERSE 2015

2016 JAZZ IN THE GARDENS

2016 DAYTONA 500